Administration Directory

GENERAL INFORMATION - Phone: (316)554-2200

SUPERINTENDENT'S OFFICE - Phone: (316)554-2200
Jeff Hersh, Superintendent - Email: jhersh@usd261.com
Debbie Coleman, Executive Administrative Assistant - Email: dcoleman@usd261.com
Aprille Hale, Business Office Clerk

PERSONNEL - Phone: (316)554-2206
Gillian Macias, Assistant Superintendent for Personnel
Joe Zimmerman, Certified Clerk
Dawn Womack, Classified Clerk
Beth Schutte RN, District Nurse

LEARNING SERVICES - Phone: (316)554-2205
Jennifer Reed, Assistant Superintendent for Learning Services
Lisa Cundiff, Director of Instructional Technology
Krista Pottier, K-12 Curriculum and Assessment Coordinator
Shenae Stein, K-12 Curriculum and Assessment Coordinator
Christy Long, Curriculum Secretary

SPECIAL EDUCATION DEPARTMENT - Phone: (316)554-2222
Dr. Angie Estell, Director
Amy Bedient, Assistant Director
Gina Latta, Student Support
Dana Collier, Secretary
Trisha Greenlee, Secretary
Elvia Barazza-Martinez, Physical Therapist
Mary Jo Borzelleri-Miller, Occupational Therapist
Jennifer Logan, Occupational Therapist
Shelly Stude, Occupational Therapist
Lindsey Yordy, Adapted Physical Education
Angie Hilt, Teacher of Students who are Visually Impaired (TSVI)

BUSINESS DEPARTMENT - Phone: (316)554-2201
Steve Williams, Interim Director of Business and Finance
Nadine Foreman, Accounting Assistant
Jyntre Hephner, Accounts Receivable and Employee Benefits
Melinda Smith, Payroll
Jennifer Shumaker, Accounts Payable and Purchasing

COMMUNICATIONS DIRECTOR  - Phone: (316)554-2200 
Adia Ludwig, Communications Director

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY DEPARTMENT - Phone: (316)554-2203
David Herbert, Director of Information Technology
Bret Long, Asst. Director of Information Technology
Misty Long, Website Coordinator
Mark Kane, Systems Analyst I
Trinidy Boes, Systems Analyst II
Marion Barnes, Network Analyst I
Som Choup, Adv. PC Technician
D.J. Green, Adv. PC Technician
Kathy Walker, IT Secretary

EARLY CHILDHOOD CENTER - Phone: (316)554-2233
250 E Grand
Amy Bedient, Director
Jennifer Schroeder, Secretary

SUPPORT SERVICES - Phone: (316)554-2200
1745 W Grand
Linda Long, Homeless/Foster Care Liaison

STUDENT BASED HEALTH CLINIC - Phone: (316)554-2317
1745 W Grand
Linda Long, Clinic Coordinator
Angela Windham, Secretary

FOOD SERVICES - Phone: (316)554-2219
132 Stewart
Gina Lee, Director
Laurann Latham, Secretary

DR. JOHN BURKE LEARNING CENTER - Phone: (316)554-2331 Fax: (316)554-2342
150 Stewart
Penny Schuckman, Director
Ashleigh Taylor, Secretary

OPERATIONS & FACILITIES - Phone: (316)554-2210
1745 W. Grand
B.J. Knudson, Executive Director
Freddy Robinson, Director of Facilities
Tammy Sanchez, Secretary

TRANSPORTATION - Phone: (316)554-2213
7337 S Meridian
Justin Bloomer, Director of Transportation