Star Polisher Recipients Archives    Back to Star Polisher Site


2016-17 Fall Recipients

2016 Fall Star Polisher Recipients

Spring Recipients


2015-16 Fall Recipients

2015 Fall Star Polisher Recipients

Spring Recipients

2016 Spring Star Polisher Recipients

2014-15 Fall Recipients

2014 Fall Star Polisher Recipients

Spring Recipients

2015 Spring Star Polisher Recipients

2013-14 Fall Recipients

2013 Fall Star Polisher Recipients

Spring Recipients

2014 Spring Star Polisher Recipients

2012-13 Fall Recipients

2012 Fall Star Polisher Recipients

Spring Recipients

2013 Spring Star Polisher Recipients

Spring 2012

Gary Chanell, Haysville High School

Sue Mieske, Prairie Elementary School

Fall 2011

Joe Shermuly - Maintenance

Wanda Ingram - Prairie Elementary School

Spring 2011

Mandi Adams Brazill, Campus High School

Melinda Brown, Campus High School Volunteer

Robin Dunn, Rex Elementary School

June Ford, Haysville West Middle School

Michelle Jones, Transportation

Laura Kristek, Freeman Elementary School

Kathy Reynolds, Information Services

Jeanette Roberts, Prairie Elementary School

Fall 2010

Steve Brown - Transportation

Kelly Draut - Haysville Middle School

Michelle Kelly - Tri-City Day School

Kelly Rummery - Haysville Alternative High School

Spring 2010

Angie Baird - Oatville Elementary

Roxanne Brotsky - Parents As Teachers

Danny Driskill - Haysville Middle School

Tammy Fleming - Prairie Elementary

Gina Keirns - Tri-City Day School

Victoria Lamkey - Alternative High School

Sherry Morris - Campus High School

Brenda Roth - Rex Elementary

Jim Tucker - Haysville West Middle School

Fall 2009

Kim Blagg - Freeman Elementary

Sandy Dennison - Oatville Elementary

Neena Graham - Transportation

David Herbert - Information Services

Ginger Howes - Nelson Elementary

Rebecca Ladd - Haysville Middle School

Linda Patnaude - Transportation

Freddy Robinson - Service Center

Teresa Tosh - Learning Services

Marnie Trotter - Prairie Elementary

Terri Zehr - Prairie Elementary

Spring 2009

Jesse Shetler - Campus High School:

Heather Swinger - Campus Hgih School

Audrey Potillo - Freeman Elementary

Liz Sanford - Haysville Alternative High School

Brenda Gamble - Haysville West Middle School

Deborah Phelps - Nelson Elementary

Nancy Gunter - Oatville Elementary

Janelle Durham - Prairie Elementary

Pam Richardson - Prairie Elementary

Christine King - Rex Elementary

Caleb McCaffree - Ruth Clark Elementary

Bryan Corbett - Maintenance Department

Chrystal Walker - Transportation

Jenn Call - Tri-City Day School

Fall 2008

James Brickman - Haysville Alternative School

Cam Tran - Oatville Volunteer

Monta Plank - Prairie Elementary

Marlene Vierthaler - Campus High School

Diana Denning - Ruth Clark Elementary

Cyndi Haskell - Oatville Elementary

Kim Hovey - Volunteer

Cindy Dickerson - Oatville Elementary

Wendi Salyer - Oatville Elementary

Martha Moree - Campus High School

Spring 2008

Jason Soupene - Technology Department

Paul Schmidt - Tri-City Day School

Brandi Alvarez - Oatville Elementary

Sharon Brock - Prairie Elementary

Chris Ferris - Oatville Elementary

Robin Darbyshire - Rex Elementary

Sharon George - Nelson Elementary

Connie VanDeren - Ruth Clark Elementary

Carol Omenski- Oatville Elementary

Gail Jantzen - Nelson Elementary

Fall 2007

Elizabeth Brickman - Oatville Elementary

Betty Dandurand - Oatville Elementary

Mary George - Oatville Elementary

Hayley Hummel - Learning Center

Connie Jones - Nelson Elementary School

Bonnie Saucedo - Parents As Teachers

Sally Holliday - Oatville Elementary

Jennifer Reed - Nelson Elementary

Spring 2007

Cathy Michael - Parents As Teachers

Pat Willig - Oatville Elementary

Kara Belew - Campus High School

Bill Wycoff - Nelson Elementary

Nancy Cain - Nelson Elementary

Lisa McKeown - Nelson Elementary

Fall 2006

Rhonda Dezotell - Rex Elementary

Patty Wellman - Freeman Elementary

Melissa Fager - Oatville Elementary

Norma Hays - Oatville Elementary

Fall 2005

Marcia Craft - Alternative High School

Lisa Nugen - Freeman Elementary

Jetta Williams - Oatville Williams

Kathy Shockley - Campus High School

Marcie Sutton - Freeman Elementary

Angel Gaynor - Volunteer

Spring 2006

Kathy Brooks - Rex Elementary

Jan Coats - Oatville Elementary

Andrea Pettigrew - Rex Elementary

Beth Sharpsteen - Campus High School

Melinda Wren - Oatville Elementary

Becky Simons - Oatville Elementary

Diane Whalen - Oatville Elementary

Contact Us

Dr. Michael Clagg

DR. MICHAEL CLAGG
Asst. Superintendent for Personnel

Tel: 316-554-2206
email: mclagg@usd261.com

Luetta Yoder

LUETTA YODER
Personnel Secretary

Tel: 316-554-2206
email: lyoder@usd261.com