Administration
Name Position e-mail
Morford, David
Building Principal
Cochran, Suzette
Assistant Principal
Godwin, Josh
Assistant Principal/Athletic Director
Howard, Brian
Assistant Principal
Johnson, Chantel
Assistant Principal
Office Personnel
McKedy, Deb
Office Personnel
Miller, Debbie
Office Personnel
Miller, Val
Office Personnel
Robinson, Ronda
Office Personnel
Solis, Jackie
Office Personnel
Demory, Ian
ISSR Supervisor
Health Room
King, Mary
Health Aide
McConnell, Patty
Health Aide
Media Center
Owens, Tambra
Librarian
Dowell, Tanya
Library Aide
Counseling Department
Burkett, Pam
Counseling Secretary
Tucker, Sheri
Registrar
Burkett, Brandi
Social Worker
Hoffman, Al
Psychologist
Hook, Todd
Sophomore Counselor
Michael, Jeff
Junior Counselor
Moree, Mardy
College & Career Counselor
Nicklaus, Terry
Transition Secretary
Parks, Stacy
Freshman Counselor
Clark, Barbara
Psychologist
Zemanick, Walter
Senior Counselor
Learning Facilitator
Fulton, Anthony
Instructional Coach
Krista Pottier Instructional Coach kpottier@usd261.com
SRO
Charboneau, Mike
Security
Trelow, Matt
SRO
Teaching Staff
Allen, Stephen
Special Education
Allison, Sarah
Special Education
Askren, Mary
Science
Balsters, David
Science
Blehm, Taylor
P.E.
Boese, Ray
Math
Bourn, Travis
Science
Bright, Micah
Tech Ed
Brohammer, Martha
Art
Brown, Georgana
Language Arts
Buff, Miranda
Special Education
Burns, Caylene
Gifted Coordinator
Bush, Debra
Special Education
Butherus, Kelli
Math
Caywood, Susan
Math
Coleman, Tom
Art
Corcoran, Maureen
LA/Yearbook/Journalism
Cruce, Jaime
P.E.
Curtiss, Josh
Special Education/PE
Davis, Chris
Special Education
Callaway-DePriest, Susan
Science
Ditton, Brittany
Language Arts
Ditton, Jacob
Social Studies
Dorrough, Retha
Social Studies
Dravis, Jonathan
Social Studies
Eck, Roya
FACS
Elkinton, Taylor
P.E.
Finkle, Wrylie
Math
Foster, Tina
Foriegn Language
Frank, Elissa
ESL
Fulton, Sheila
Math
Granger, Sean
Art
Henning, Sarah
Science
Hindman, Mercedes
L.A./Debate/Speech
Hughes, Becky
Band
Hummel, Krissy
Business
Jeardoe, Karla
Gifted
Jensen, Chris
Social Studies
Johnson, Brandon
P.E.
Johnson, Patricia
Science
Kanaga, Lori
Special Education
Kelly, Dorothea
Theatre
Kliewer, Lauren
Language Arts
Kliewer, Zachary
Business
Krider, John
Tech Ed
Landa, Katherine
Foriegn Language
Long, Jeff
Math
Luna, Angela
Special Education
Mackey, Asia
Math
Marrs, Brett
Tech Ed
May, Darrin
Math
McCormack, Amy
English
McDowell, James
Business
McWilliams, Kim
Science
Miller, Marvin
Special Education
Miller, Regina
Math
Morrison, Rick
Special Education
Munk, Dennis
P.E.
Newby, Kim
L.A./Debate
Nye, Patricia
Science
Olson, Pam
Math
Painter, Ryan
Language Arts  Twitter
Peschel, Nicole
P.E.
Potter, Brittney
FACS
Price, Charles
Tech Ed
Pritchett, Brooke
Language Arts
Reece, Casey
Social Studies
Richter, Michael
Social Studies
Riffee, Becky
Vocal Music
Roach, Janet
CNA
Robert, Christi
Art
Rubeck, Bobbi
Music Director
Ruhlen, Christa
Foreign Language
Samuel, Jeremy
Orchestra
Schaef, Jarrett
Social Studies
Schutt, Bill
Special Education
Seiwert, Kathleen
Language Arts
Sexton, Samantha
Special Education
Sherman, Cindy
Special Education
Shields, Sabrina
English
Shimon, Tammey
Science
Spangler, Renae
FACS
Stephan, Deanna
Foreign Language
Stuever, Kendra
Foreign Language
Swinger, Heather
Art
Ward, Jaclyn
FACS
Wehkamp, Lisa
Language Arts  Twitter
Wichert, Estelle
Math
Willig, Jeremy
Business
Winters, Jennifer
Social Studies
Woods, Sherri
Reading
Wright, Robbie
Health/P.E.
Support Staff
Brewster, Ashley
Para
Carlson, Terry
Para
Coon, Lesa
Para
Coulter, Ruth
Para
Gott, Shaunda
Para
Harbison, Becky
Para
Hill, Joel
Para
Hyde, Amalia
Para
Jessup, Bethany
Para
Joliff, Connie
Para
Lamm, Sarah
Para
Laughary, Amy
Para
Loffland, Kaitlyn
Para
Lonc, Catherine
Para
Maxton, Karen
Para
McCormack, Jason
Para
Morford, Sharon
Para
Nichols, Jeanette
Para
Owens, Haleigh
Para
Pennel, Dawn
Para
Radell, Melissa
Para
Robinson, Darren
Para
Schneider, Laurel
Para
Schuhs, Sarah
Para
Simons, Jennifer
Para
Sliger, Kimberly
Para
Stephens, Cindy
Para
Ward, Donnie
Para
Worthan, Crystal
Para
Kitchen
Guldner, Crystal
Kitchen Manager